Q10 Rescue Facial Cream
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
XAF 99996
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Experience the luxurious benefits of Q10 in this premium facial cream that rejuvenates your skin while providing deep moisturization.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Product Dimensions | 2.5 x 2.5 x 2.7 inches (6.4 x 6.4 x 6.9 cm); 3.5 ounces (99.23 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Casmara |
| Brand Name | Generic |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Skin Type | All |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Form | Cream |
| Target Use Body Part | Face |
| Product Benefits | Anti-Aging |
| Specific Uses For Product | Aging |
| Model Name | Q10 |
| Container Type | Jar |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Facial Care |
| Skin Care Application Time | Anytime |
| Item Volume | 1.7 fluid ounces |
| Item Dimensions | 2.5 x 2.5 x 2.7 inches (6.4 x 6.4 x 6.9 cm) |
| Unit Count | 1.7 Fluid Ounces |
| Item Weight | 3.5 ounces (99.23 grams) |
| Active Ingredients | Vitamin B12 |
| Material Type Free | Paraben Free |
| Material Features | Anti-aging |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Anti Aging |
| Scent Name | Unscented |
Who Should Buy?
-
Mature Skin
Ideal for those seeking anti-aging benefits, as it helps diminish fine lines and restores skin elasticity.
-
Dry Skin Types
Provides deep hydration and nourishment, making it perfect for users with dry or dehydrated skin conditions.
-
Sensitive Skin
Formulated to be gentle, this cream is suitable for individuals with sensitive skin prone to irritation.
-
Oily Skin
May feel heavy on oily skin types and could potentially exacerbate shine or breakouts.
Product Description
Q10 Rescue Facial Cream
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What benefits does Q10 Rescue Facial Cream offer for my skin?
Answer: Q10 Rescue Facial Cream is formulated to rejuvenate and hydrate the skin, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It contains coenzyme Q10, a powerful antioxidant that combats oxidative stress and promotes skin cell regeneration. By regularly applying this cream, you can enjoy a smoother, firmer complexion while enhancing your skin's natural glow. Ideal for daily use, this cream is especially effective for mature skin types looking to restore moisture and elasticity. -
Question:
How should I apply Q10 Rescue Facial Cream for the best results?
Answer: To maximize the benefits of Q10 Rescue Facial Cream, start with a clean and dry face. Take a small amount of the cream and gently massage it onto your face and neck using upward circular motions. Applying it both in the morning and at night will ensure your skin remains hydrated throughout the day. This technique promotes better absorption of ingredients while also promoting blood circulation, leading to healthier-looking skin. -
Question:
Is Q10 Rescue Facial Cream suitable for all skin types?
Answer: Q10 Rescue Facial Cream is designed to suit a variety of skin types, including normal, dry, and combination skin. Its lightweight formula absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue, making it ideal for those concerned about texture. If you have sensitive skin, it's recommended to perform a patch test before full application. This broad suitability ensures that anyone can benefit from the restorative properties it offers. -
Question:
Can Q10 Rescue Facial Cream help with dark spots or discoloration?
Answer: Yes, Q10 Rescue Facial Cream can assist in reducing the appearance of dark spots and uneven skin tone. The coenzyme Q10 helps to boost skin cell turnover, gradually fading discolorations and promoting a more uniform complexion. For optimal results, combine its use with sun protection during the day to prevent further pigmentation. This cream is an excellent addition to your skincare routine if you're looking to brighten and even out your skin tone. -
Question:
How long will it take to see results from using Q10 Rescue Facial Cream?
Answer: While individual results can vary, many users start to notice improvements in skin texture and hydration within a few weeks of consistent use. The benefits of the active ingredients, particularly coenzyme Q10, build over time with regular application. For the best experience, incorporate the cream into your daily skincare routine, allowing it time to work and complement your other skincare products. -
Question:
Can I use makeup after applying Q10 Rescue Facial Cream?
Answer: Absolutely! Q10 Rescue Facial Cream serves as an excellent base for makeup. After allowing a few moments for the cream to fully absorb into the skin, you can proceed with your makeup application. Its hydrating properties help create a smooth canvas, enhancing the final look by allowing makeup to adhere better and last longer. -
Question:
What is the key ingredient in Q10 Rescue Facial Cream?
Answer: The key ingredient in Q10 Rescue Facial Cream is coenzyme Q10, a powerful antioxidant known for its anti-aging properties. It helps to protect skin cells from free radical damage and increases energy production in skin cells, leading to improved firmness and elasticity. This makes it especially beneficial for individuals looking to combat signs of aging and promote youthful skin vitality. -
Question:
Is Q10 Rescue Facial Cream vegan and cruelty-free?
Answer: Yes, many formulations of Q10 Rescue Facial Cream are often vegan and cruelty-free, meaning they do not contain animal-derived ingredients and are not tested on animals. This makes it a great choice for consumers who are conscious about ethical skincare practices. Always check the product label for specifics to ensure it aligns with your values. -
Question:
Where can I buy Q10 Rescue Facial Cream?
Answer: You can buy Q10 Rescue Facial Cream from Ubuy in Equatorial Guinea. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for purchasing beauty products, ensuring you have access to authentic items and descriptions. -
Question:
Can I use Q10 Rescue Facial Cream before bedtime?
Answer: Yes, using Q10 Rescue Facial Cream before bedtime is highly recommended. At night, your skin is in recovery mode, making it an ideal time to nourish and rejuvenate with effective ingredients. The cream’s hydrating properties work overnight to restore moisture levels and improve skin texture, allowing you to wake up with a refreshed, healthier-looking complexion.
Face Moisturizers Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Boosts skin hydration
- Reduces fine lines
- Improves skin elasticity
- Lightweight and non-greasy
- Pleasant scent
Cons
- Container could be more user-friendly.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
XAF 99996
Order now and get it around Saturday, September 19
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Luxurious Q10 benefits for rejuvenated skin.
- Deep moisture without greasiness; ideal for day or night.
- Improves skin's natural radiance and youthful appearance.
- Enhances daily skincare routine effectively.
- Non-greasy, smooth consistency ensures comfortable application.
- Anti-aging formula reduces fine lines and promotes skin elasticity.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.