ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack
The ALPS Mountaineering Tour boasts a roll top design which allows the pack volume to easily expand from 35L to 45L.
ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack
Item #: 12250753

ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack

Item #: 12250753

XAF 122193

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, July 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The ALPS Mountaineering Tour boasts a roll top design which allows the pack volume to easily expand from 35L to 45L.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality, resilient fabric, this backpack withstands harsh weather and rough terrains, ensuring long-lasting use for outdoor enthusiasts and mountaineers.
Comfort Fit
Designed with adjustable straps and padded back support, it provides unparalleled comfort during long treks, reducing fatigue and enhancing mobility for all-day adventures.
Ample Storage
With a 40L capacity, it offers ample space for gear and essentials, catering to the needs of both casual hikers and serious mountaineers while maintaining a lightweight design.

Product Details

Find the durable and spacious ALPS Mountaineering Tour Day Backpack 35-45L at Ubuy Equatorial Guinea. Perfect for your outdoor adventures. Order now!
Item Weight2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Day Hikers

    Ideal for day hikes, offering ample storage for essentials without being overly bulky or heavy.

  • Weekend Adventurers

    Perfect for weekend trips, providing enough capacity for clothes, food, and gear on short excursions.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Great for various outdoor activities like camping, biking, or climbing, featuring multiple compartments for organization.

Not Suitable For
  • Extended Trekkers

    Not suitable for multi-day hikes as it lacks space for additional gear and supplies required for longer journeys.

  • Heavy Load Carriers

    May struggle with heavy loads due to limited support features compared to larger or more specialized backpacks.

  • Urban Commuters

    Less optimal for daily urban use, as it lacks professional style and organization for commuting essentials.

Product Description

ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the capacity of the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack?

    Answer: The ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack offers a generous capacity of 40 liters, making it ideal for day hikes, short camping trips, or any outdoor activities where you need to carry essentials. This capacity allows you to pack clothing, food, and gear efficiently. Whether you're heading to the mountains for a day or just embarking on a local trail, this backpack strikes a perfect balance between space and convenience.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack?

    Answer: The ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack is constructed from durable and weather-resistant materials such as polyester and nylon blends. These materials are designed to withstand the rigors of outdoor adventures, ensuring longevity and reliability. The backpack also features reinforced stitching and high-quality zippers, providing a robust solution for your hiking and trekking needs in various environmental conditions.
  • Question: Is the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack suitable for both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack is designed to be unisex, providing a comfortable fit for both men and women. With adjustable straps and a customizable torso length, it caters to a wide range of body types. This feature is particularly beneficial for multi-day adventures where comfort is key, allowing users to focus on enjoying the outdoors rather than discomfort.
  • Question: What features make the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack stand out?

    Answer: This backpack is equipped with multiple features including an adjustable suspension system, hydration reservoir pocket, and ample organizational pockets. The ventilation system keeps your back cool during strenuous activities. These thoughtful details enhance functionality and comfort, making it a preferred choice for avid hikers and outdoor enthusiasts who value convenience and performance.
  • Question: Can the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack be used for travel?

    Answer: Absolutely! The ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack is versatile enough for travel. Its optimal size and organization features make it suitable for short trips or day excursions in new cities. You can easily pack clothing, toiletries, and a laptop for a city break, making it a practical companion for various travel experiences, ensuring you have all essentials at hand.
  • Question: What are the dimensions of the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack?

    Answer: The ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack typically measures approximately 20 inches in height, 14 inches in width, and 8 inches in depth. These dimensions provide a compact yet effective packing space for your gear. It balances capacity with portability, making it a practical option for both hiking enthusiasts and casual outdoor explorers alike.
  • Question: Does the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack have a hydration system?

    Answer: Yes, the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack includes a dedicated hydration reservoir pocket, allowing you to carry a hydration bladder efficiently. Staying hydrated is vital during outdoor activities, and this feature enables easy access to water without the need to stop and rummage through your pack. This is especially useful during long hikes, keeping you refreshed and focused on the trail.
  • Question: How should I clean and maintain the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack?

    Answer: To maintain the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack, it’s recommended to spot clean using mild soap and water whenever necessary. For deeper cleaning, empty the backpack and wipe it down with a damp cloth. Always let it air dry completely before storing. Proper maintenance prolongs the life of the fabric and zippers, ensuring your backpack performs optimally on your outdoor adventures.
  • Question: What types of outdoor activities can I use the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack for?

    Answer: The ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack is perfect for various outdoor activities including hiking, backpacking, and camping. Its versatile design accommodates different gear, making it suitable for day trips to overnight excursions. Whether you’re an experienced hiker or just enjoying a weekend in the woods, this backpack adapts to your needs, helping you carry all necessary supplies confidently.
  • Question: Where can I buy ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack in Equatorial Guinea?

    Answer: You can purchase the ALPS Mountaineering Tour 40L Day Backpack from Ubuy, a reliable online retailer that provides a wide range of outdoor gear and equipment. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience, making it easy to find this specific backpack along with other quality outdoor products tailored to meet your adventure needs.

ALPS Mountaineering Hiking Daypacks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.