0 ratings
Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale
Item #: 24821060

Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale

Item #: 24821060

XAF 376198

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, July 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Eye-Level Display
The eye-level display ensures easy reading for users of all heights, enhancing convenience and accuracy when measuring weight.
EMR Compatibility
Designed for electronic medical records, this scale seamlessly integrates weight data for healthcare professionals, improving efficiency and accuracy in patient management.
Durable Design
Built with robust materials, the Health o Meter scale offers long-lasting performance, making it a reliable choice for both home and clinical settings.

Product Details

Get the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale at Ubuy Equatorial Guinea. Fast, accurate data transfer with USB connectivity. BMI calculation, LB/KG conversion, and more!
Item Weight8 lbs (3.63 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Health Professionals

    Ideal for clinical environments needing accurate weight measurements for patients during check-ups and assessments.

  • Home Users

    Great for individuals who want a dependable scale for personal health monitoring and weight management efforts.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Beneficial for those tracking weight changes to monitor fitness progress and set realistic health goals.

Not Suitable For
  • Frequent Travelers

    Not suitable for those needing a portable scale, as it is designed for fixed home or clinic use.

  • Limited Budget

    May not be the best option for users needing a cost-effective solution due to its higher price point.

  • Minimalist Users

    Not a fit for those preferring simple or compact devices, as this scale is larger and more complex.

Product Description

Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale

About This Item

Introducing the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale Achieve your health and fitness goals with the help of the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale. This high-quality digital scale offers Electronic Medical Record (EMR) connectivity, making it a valuable tool for healthcare professionals, fitness enthusiasts, and individuals alike. With EMR connectivity via USB, this digital scale allows for fast, easy, and accurate data transfer to a computer, monitor, printer, or other electronic devices. Say goodbye to manual recording and save time and effort with seamless data transfer. Built with precision and reliability in mind, this digital scale has a capacity of 500 lbs, with a 0.2 lb resolution.

The easy-to-read LCD display ensures that you can view your weight measurements with clarity. The scale also includes LB/KG conversion for international users and LB/KG lockout for precise readings. But the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale goes above and beyond basic weigh-ins. It features automatic Body Mass Index (BMI) calculation, providing you with a comprehensive understanding of your body composition.

Whether you're focused on weight loss, monitoring your overall health, or simply tracking your progress, this digital scale is here to support you every step of the way. Designed with convenience in mind, this digital scale comes equipped with a built-in height rod. Easily measure your height from 30 to 84-1/4 inches (76cm to 214cm) right from the scale itself. No additional tools or measuring tapes required. Portability is also a key feature of the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale.

With two wheels, you can easily relocate it wherever you need it. Whether it's in your home, gym, or medical facility, this scale is ready to provide accurate and reliable measurements. For added convenience, this digital scale comes with six AA batteries, ensuring that you can start using it right away. No need to worry about finding batteries or waiting for replacements. Invest in your health and make tracking your progress a breeze with the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale.

Its sleek and modern design complements any space, and its user-friendly interface makes it suitable for users of all ages. Don't settle for ordinary scales when you can have precision, accuracy, and convenience at your fingertips. Shop the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale and take your health journey to new heights.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale used for?

    Answer: The Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale is designed for accurate weight measurement in clinical settings. It is particularly beneficial for health professionals as it provides precise readings, essential for monitoring patient health. The eye-level design makes it easier for users to view their weight without bending down, promoting convenience and accessibility. This scale is commonly used in hospitals, clinics, and wellness center check-ups.
  • Question: How accurate is the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale?

    Answer: This digital scale is known for its high precision, typically accurate to a fraction of a pound or a kilogram. The advanced technology incorporated helps ensure that the readings are consistently reliable, which is crucial in medical assessments. Its accuracy supports healthcare providers in making informed decisions based on patients' weight, ultimately improving healthcare outcomes.
  • Question: Does the scale come with a display screen?

    Answer: Yes, it features a clear digital display that allows users to easily read their weight measurements. The eye-level display enhances visibility, ensuring that users can quickly and comfortably check their weight without straining. This is particularly useful in busy medical environments where quick assessments are necessary.
  • Question: What weight capacity does the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale have?

    Answer: The scale typically has a substantial weight capacity, accommodating a wide range of body weights. This makes it ideal for diverse clinical environments where patients of various sizes are present. The robust design is tailored for frequent use, ensuring that it can handle the demands of a busy medical setting while maintaining accuracy.
  • Question: Is the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale portable?

    Answer: While the scale is designed for stability and ease of use in clinical settings, it is not specifically built for portability. Its robust construction is intended to remain in a fixed location for reliable, everyday use. If you need a scale that can be moved around frequently, consider looking for models designed with portability in mind.
  • Question: Can the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale be used for home purposes?

    Answer: Yes, the scale can be used at home, especially by individuals who prefer a professional-grade weight measuring device. Its accuracy and ease-of-use can benefit anyone who is monitoring their weight for fitness or health purposes. However, its primary design focuses on clinical use, making it an excellent option for home users who seek precision.
  • Question: What features should I look for in a digital scale like this one?

    Answer: When choosing a digital scale, consider features such as accuracy, weight capacity, design, and ease of use. Look for scales with a clear display, durable build quality, and user-friendly operation. The Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale ticks all these boxes, making it a reliable choice for both clinical and home use.
  • Question: How do I care for the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale?

    Answer: To maintain optimal performance, keep the scale clean and free from moisture. Regularly check that the scale is calibrated correctly, as this ensures accurate readings. Position the scale on a flat, stable surface to prevent any discrepancies in measurement. Proper care extends the life of the scale and ensures consistent accuracy.
  • Question: Is the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale suitable for all age groups?

    Answer: Yes, this scale can be used for individuals of all age groups, from children to adults. Its user-friendly design and visibility make it accessible for everyone. It can help parents monitor their children’s growth or assist the elderly in tracking their weight as part of their health management.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale in Equatorial Guinea?

    Answer: You can purchase the Health o Meter Eye-Level EMR Digital Scale from Ubuy in Equatorial Guinea. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for finding and ordering this high-quality scale, along with various shipping options and customer support.

Health o meter Physician Scales Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.